BETA
VERSION

Board Members

01. Sher Bahadur Deuba

01. Sher Bahadur Deuba
Chairman, Rt. Hon. Prime Minister

01. Sher Bahadur Deuba

01. Sher Bahadur Deuba
Chairman, Rt. Hon. Prime Minister

Rt. Hon. Prime Minister and Chairman, IBN

02. Gyandendra Bahadur Karki

02. Gyandendra Bahadur Karki
Hon. Vice Chairman, Minister of Finance

02. Gyandendra Bahadur Karki

02. Gyandendra Bahadur Karki
Hon. Vice Chairman, Minister of Finance

Hon. Vice Chairman

03. Bikram Pandey

03. Bikram Pandey
Member, Hon. Minister of Forest and Soil Conservation

03. Bikram Pandey

03. Bikram Pandey
Member, Hon. Minister of Forest and Soil Conservation

Hon. Minister of Forest and Soil Conservation, Member

04. Sunil Kumar Thapa

04. Sunil Kumar Thapa
Member, Hon. Minister for Industry

04. Sunil Kumar Thapa

04. Sunil Kumar Thapa
Member, Hon. Minister for Industry

Member, Hon. Minister for Industry

05. Dr. Swarnim Wagle

05. Dr. Swarnim Wagle
Member, Hon. Vice Chairman, National Planning Commission

05. Dr. Swarnim Wagle

05. Dr. Swarnim Wagle
Member, Hon. Vice Chairman, National Planning Commission

Hon. Vice Chairman, National Planning Commission, Member

06. Kamal Thapa

06. Kamal Thapa
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Energy

06. Kamal Thapa

06. Kamal Thapa
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Energy

Member, Hon. Minister of Energy

07. Mohan Bahadur Basnet

07. Mohan Bahadur Basnet
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Information and Communications

07. Mohan Bahadur Basnet

07. Mohan Bahadur Basnet
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Information and Communications

Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Information and Communications

08. Jeetendra Narayan Dev

08. Jeetendra Narayan Dev
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation

08. Jeetendra Narayan Dev

08. Jeetendra Narayan Dev
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation

Member, Hon. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation

09. Bir Bahadur Balayar

09. Bir Bahadur Balayar
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Physical Infrastructure and Transport

09. Bir Bahadur Balayar

09. Bir Bahadur Balayar
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Physical Infrastructure and Transport

Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Physical Infrastructure and Transport

10. Dr. Chiranjibi Nepal

10. Dr. Chiranjibi Nepal
Member, Governor of Nepal Rastra Bank

10. Dr. Chiranjibi Nepal

10. Dr. Chiranjibi Nepal
Member, Governor of Nepal Rastra Bank

Governor of Nepal Rastra Bank

11. Lok Darshan Regmi

11. Lok Darshan Regmi
Member, Chief Secretary of Government of Nepal

11. Lok Darshan Regmi

11. Lok Darshan Regmi
Member, Chief Secretary of Government of Nepal

Chief Secretary of Government of Nepal

12. Bhawani Rana

12. Bhawani Rana
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

12. Bhawani Rana

12. Bhawani Rana
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur  

13. Hari Bhakta Sharma

13. Hari Bhakta Sharma
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

13. Hari Bhakta Sharma

13. Hari Bhakta Sharma
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur 

14. Rajesh Kaji Shrestha

14. Rajesh Kaji Shrestha
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

14. Rajesh Kaji Shrestha

14. Rajesh Kaji Shrestha
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur  

15. Bal Krishna Shiwakoti

15. Bal Krishna Shiwakoti
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

15. Bal Krishna Shiwakoti

15. Bal Krishna Shiwakoti
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur  

16. Maha Prasad Adhikari

16. Maha Prasad Adhikari
Member Secretary, CEO of IBN Office

16. Maha Prasad Adhikari

16. Maha Prasad Adhikari
Member Secretary, CEO of IBN Office

Member Secretary, CEO of IBN Office